Staff / Personeel

Principal / Hoof

Mr T. Groenewald

Deputy Principal — Primary School /
Adjunk hoof — Laerskool

Mrs A. Niehaus

HOD — FOUNDATIONAL PHASE

Mrs R. Hunter

GRADE 1

1A Mrs U. de Jager – Grade head/Graadhoof
1E Mrs R. Calder

Grade 2

2A Mrs L. Pretorius
2E1 Ms D. Somers
2E2 Mrs R. Engelbrecht – Grade head/Graadhoof

Grade 3

3A1 Mrs A. Reynders
3E1 Mrs R. Hunter – Grade head/Graadhoof
3E2 Ms M. Venter

HOD — intermediate PHASE

Mrs S. Small

GRADE 4

4A1 Mrs R. Bergsma
4E1 Mrs C. du Preez
4E2 Mrs J. Futcher
4E3 Mrs M. Maritz – Grade head/Graadhoof

Grade 5

5A Mrs R. Powell
5E1 Mr J. Lombaard
5E2 Mrs C. Joubert – Grade head/Graadhoof
5E3 Ms V. van Rooy

Grade 6

6A1 Mrs M. Boshoff
6E1 Mrs S. Small
6E2 Mrs I. van Heerden – Grade head/Graadhoof
6E3 Mrs M. Heckler

Deputy Principal — High School / Adjunk hoof — HoËrskool

Mr. C van Wyk

Grade 7

HOD – Mrs L. Labuschagne
7A Ms C. Grobbelaar
7E1 Mr R. van Wyk
7E2 Ms S. Mullet
7E3 Ms M. van Niekerk

Grade 8

HOD – Ms R. Ferreira
8A Mr H. de Klerk
8E1 Mrs I. Strydom
8E2 Ms C. Minnaar
8E3 Ms D. van der Linde

Grade 9

HOD – Mrs F. Ebersohn
9A1 Mrs D. van Rooyen
9E1 Ms S. de Jager
9E2 Ms F. Langeveld
9E3 Mr A. White

Grade 10

HOD – Mrs I. Porter
10A1 Mrs C. van Blerk
10E1 Mr A. Kleynhans
10E2 Mrs A. Janse van Rensburg
10E3 Mrs D. Mitton

Grade 11

HOD – Mr J. Mitton
11A1 Mrs E. Rautenbach
11A2 Mrs M. Holton
11E1 Mrs A. Burger
11E2 Ms E. van Noord
11E3 Mr C. Greeff

Grade 12

HOD – Mrs S. Barnard
12A1 Mrs R. Pienaar
12E1 Mr F. Kalala
12E2 Mr C. Abrahams

Admin Staff / Admin Personeel

Principal Secretary / Hoof se sekretaresse

Lizelle Brechlin

Secretary / Sekretaresse

Susan Maritz

Finance / Finansies

Magda Muller
Rina La Grange (School fees/Skoolfonds)

Transport / Vervoer

Rina La Grange

Reception / Ontvangs

Natalie van Niekerk
Marietjie Eunson

Therapists & Psychologists /
Terapeute & Sielkundiges

Head — Multi-disciplinary Team

Lucy Briel

Psychology / Sielkunde

L. Briel – Head/Hoof
C. Beddy
A. van Rooyen
E. Bezuidenhout
H. Malherbe

Speech Therapy / Spraak Terapie

H. Zeedijk – Head/Hoof
B. Venter – Head/Hoof
E. van der Westhuizen
A. Marais
M. Hattam
J. Rossouw
A. Basson

Occupational Therapy / Arbeidsterapie

T. Fourie – Head/Hoof
A. De Lange – Head/Hoof
L. Lopes
M. Claassens
M. Harris
T. Ramnath
Z. van der Nest

Remedial / Remediërend

A. van Schalkwyk – Head/hoof
D. Janse van Vuuren
C. Nolte
K. Schoeman
W. Laubscher
M. Venter

Sister / Verpleegsuster

Sister Lindiwe Ngozi

 

 

 

Questions & feedback


Please type the code shown in the block below (case sensitive). This field helps to prevent automated spam.