Staff / Personeel

Principal / Hoof

Mr T. Groenewald

Deputy Principal — Primary School /
Adjunk hoof — Laerskool

Mrs A. Niehaus

HOD — FOUNDATIONAL PHASE

Mrs D. Viljoen

GRADE 1

1A Mrs U. de Jager – Grade head/Graadhoof
1E Mrs R. Calder

Grade 2

2A Mrs L. Pretorius
2E Mrs R. Engelbrecht – Grade head/Graadhoof

Grade 3

3A1 Mrs A. Reynders
3E1 Ms M. Venter – Grade head/Graadhoof
3E2 Mrs D. Viljoen

HOD — intermediate PHASE

Mrs S. Small

GRADE 4

4A1 Mrs S. Lombard
4E1 Mrs J. Futcher
4E2 Mrs M. Maritz – Grade head/Graadhoof
4E3 Mrs D. Rautenbach

Grade 5

5A Mr J. Lombaard
5E1 Mrs T. Snyman
5E2 Mrs C. Joubert – Grade head/Graadhoof
5E3 Ms V. van Rooy

Grade 6

6A1 Mrs M. Boshoff
6E1 Mrs S. Small
6E2 Mrs I. van Heerden – Grade head/Graadhoof
6E3 Mrs M. Heckler

Deputy Principal — High School / Adjunk hoof — HoĖrskool

Mr. C van Wyk

Grade 7

HOD – Mrs I. Porter
7A Mrs R. Abdinor
7E1 Mr R. van Wyk
7E2 Ms J. Luus
7E3 Mrs D. Mitton

Grade 8

HOD – Mr J. Mitton
8A Mrs M. Holton
8E1 Mrs E. Rautenbach
8E2 Mrs B. de Wit
8E3 Mr B. Bell
8E4 Mr C. Abrahams

Grade 9

HOD – Mrs S. Barnard
9A Mrs C. Joubert
9E1 Mr F. Kalala
9E2 Ms N. Dias
9E3 Mr C. Greeff

Grade 10

HOD – Mrs L. Labuschagne
10A Ms C. Grobbelaar
10E1 Mrs S. de Kok
10E2 Ms S. Mullet
10E3 Ms N. Pienaar

Grade 11

HOD – Ms R. Ferreira
11A Mr H. de Klerk
11E1 Mrs I. Strydom
11E2 Ms C. Minnaar
11E3 Ms D. van der Linde

Grade 12

HOD – Mrs F. Ebersohn
12A Mrs A. Janse van Rensburg
12E1 Mr A. White
12E2 Mrs F. Smith

Admin Staff / Admin Personeel

Principal Secretary / Hoof se sekretaresse

Lizelle Brechlin

Secretary / Sekretaresse

Susan Maritz

Finance / Finansies

Liezel Grove
Rina La Grange (School fees/Skoolfonds)

Transport / Vervoer

Rina La Grange

Reception / Ontvangs

Natalie van Niekerk
Anika Knight

Therapists & Psychologists /
Terapeute & Sielkundiges

Head — Multi-disciplinary Team

Trudie Fourie

Psychology / Sielkunde

A. van Rooyen
E. Bezuidenhout
H. Malherbe
K. Rose

Speech Therapy / Spraak Terapie

H. Zeedijk – Head/Hoof
B. Venter – Head/Hoof
D. Potgieter
A. Marais
E. Ras
J. Rossouw
A. Basson
H. du Plessis

Occupational Therapy / Arbeidsterapie

T. Fourie – Head/Hoof
C. van der Westhuizen – Head/Hoof
A. Gillmer
G. Vermeulen
M. Harris
T. Ramnath
Z. van der Nest

Remedial / Remediërend

A. van Schalkwyk – Head/hoof
D. Janse van Vuuren
C. Nolte
D. Ackerman
A. van der Merwe
R. Sheik Hussein
M. Venter

Sister / Verpleegsuster

Sister Lindiwe Ngozi

 

 

 

Questions & feedback


Please type the code shown in the block below (case sensitive). This field helps to prevent automated spam.